Demo

Probiere ClanSphere aus und teste daran herum. Demo


Antworten: 68
Seite [1] 2 3 4 >
bpnza101


Wannabe poster




Beiträge: 27
# Thema - 08.01.2014 um 19:03 Uhr
Hello

I have started a cup and 32 of 32 players entered.. now when I try edit the seeds.. I untick Random and set the numbers.. but it says "No data found".

Please help me someone

Thanks
Inaktiv
Mindcrime


Geekboy





Beiträge: 1155
# Antwort: 1 - 09.01.2014 um 09:57 Uhr
What version/date are you using?


Inaktiv
|
bpnza101
Thread-Ersteller


Wannabe poster




Beiträge: 27
# Antwort: 2 - 09.01.2014 um 12:57 Uhr
Name: Cups
Version: 1.0
Date: 2012-10-05

Is this the latest? If not, where can I get the latest?


Inaktiv
|
hajo ClanSphere Team


VIP - Poster




Herkunft: Barsbüttel
Beiträge: 9410
# Antwort: 3 - 09.01.2014 um 13:07 Uhr
https://github.com/MindcrimeNL/ClanSphere-Modules/tree/master/mods


------------------
ClanSphere - professional clan care starts here

Inaktiv
|
bpnza101
Thread-Ersteller


Wannabe poster




Beiträge: 27
# Antwort: 4 - 09.01.2014 um 13:13 Uhr
Are you able to tell me which other modules I must activate to get the Cups module 100% working.


Inaktiv
|
hajo ClanSphere Team


VIP - Poster




Herkunft: Barsbüttel
Beiträge: 9410
# Antwort: 5 - 09.01.2014 um 13:21 Uhr
as far as i can see it there are no external requirements, at least none are listed here:

https://github.com/MindcrimeNL/ClanSphere-Modules/tree/master/general


------------------
ClanSphere - professional clan care starts here

Inaktiv
|
Mindcrime


Geekboy





Beiträge: 1155
# Antwort: 6 - 09.01.2014 um 13:45 Uhr
You'll probably need general/system/runstartup/tools.php too...
cs_textcut() is defined there and it is used in most modules I made...


Inaktiv
|
bpnza101
Thread-Ersteller


Wannabe poster




Beiträge: 27
# Antwort: 7 - 09.01.2014 um 14:37 Uhr
Sorry I'm confused.. So I need to edit tools.php ? or insert a command ?


Inaktiv
|
hajo ClanSphere Team


VIP - Poster




Herkunft: Barsbüttel
Beiträge: 9410
# Antwort: 8 - 09.01.2014 um 14:45 Uhr
i think what he mentioned is that you should grab his latest version of that file:

system/runstartup/tools.php


.. that can be found here:

https://github.com/MindcrimeNL/ClanSphere-Modules/tree/master/general/system/run startup


------------------
ClanSphere - professional clan care starts here

Inaktiv
|
bpnza101
Thread-Ersteller


Wannabe poster




Beiträge: 27
# Antwort: 9 - 09.01.2014 um 14:56 Uhr
Oh sorry I'm new to this.. Thank you, will do


Inaktiv
|
hajo ClanSphere Team


VIP - Poster




Herkunft: Barsbüttel
Beiträge: 9410
# Antwort: 10 - 09.01.2014 um 15:01 Uhr
have you also updated his cups addon to the latest version?


------------------
ClanSphere - professional clan care starts here

Inaktiv
|
bpnza101
Thread-Ersteller


Wannabe poster




Beiträge: 27
# Antwort: 11 - 09.01.2014 um 19:21 Uhr
How do I download the files that website?? I pasted my Cup version above... but there are no proper dates on GitHub site.. so I don't know if mine is the latest..


Inaktiv
|
sgraewe ClanSphere Team

Supporter
Supporter




Beiträge: 6115
# Antwort: 12 - 09.01.2014 um 19:29 Uhr
https://github.com/MindcrimeNL/ClanSphere-Modules/blob/master/mods/cups.zip
Click on "View Raw", this is how you can download the newest version.


Inaktiv
|
hajo ClanSphere Team


VIP - Poster




Herkunft: Barsbüttel
Beiträge: 9410
# Antwort: 13 - 09.01.2014 um 19:30 Uhr
last commit says 2012-11-22

https://github.com/MindcrimeNL/ClanSphere-Modules/commit/ded79441f495f677b5fa315 42a48632ccbee2595


------------------
ClanSphere - professional clan care starts here

Inaktiv
|
bpnza101
Thread-Ersteller


Wannabe poster




Beiträge: 27
# Antwort: 14 - 09.01.2014 um 19:54 Uhr
I downloaded, uploaded files to main directory, overwrote files and then went to Databaes > Import > cups_diff.sql
Is that correct?

It says under modules:
Cups 1.0 2012-11-22


Inaktiv
|
sgraewe ClanSphere Team

Supporter
Supporter




Beiträge: 6115
# Antwort: 15 - 09.01.2014 um 19:57 Uhr
jop


Inaktiv
|
bpnza101
Thread-Ersteller


Wannabe poster




Beiträge: 27
# Antwort: 16 - 09.01.2014 um 20:05 Uhr
I'm still getting the "No data found". error when I edit seeds.. I haven't downloaded tools.php - Where do I paste this file?


Inaktiv
|
Jam2 ClanSphere Team


Highlander





Beiträge: 3291
# Antwort: 17 - 09.01.2014 um 20:09 Uhr
09.01.2014 um 13:45 Uhr - Mindcrime:
You'll probably need general/system/runstartup/tools.php too...
cs_textcut() is defined there and it is used in most modules I made...



path in quote


------------------
Gruß/ Best regards
Jam2

Nützliche Forumbeiträge/Codepastes: (Useful comments in our board / codepastes)
Template Switch for index.php
Board Navlist last posts

Edi: könnte man denn auch hier eine erweiterung einfügen?
Jam2: das web ist wie toyota.....
Edi: hö ?
Jam2: nichts ist unmöglich!


Zuletzt editiert von Jam2 ClanSphere Team am 09.01.2014 um 20:09 Uhr (1x Editiert)
Inaktiv
|
sgraewe ClanSphere Team

Supporter
Supporter




Beiträge: 6115
# Antwort: 18 - 09.01.2014 um 20:10 Uhr
copy the content from github and create the tools.php file in system / runstartup on your ftp


Inaktiv
|
bpnza101
Thread-Ersteller


Wannabe poster




Beiträge: 27
# Antwort: 19 - 09.01.2014 um 20:13 Uhr
Ok I created a new file tools.php and pasted it in system/runstartup/ (I also had to create runstartup folder) but I still get the same error mesasge..


Inaktiv
|
hajo ClanSphere Team


VIP - Poster




Herkunft: Barsbüttel
Beiträge: 9410
# Antwort: 20 - 09.01.2014 um 20:25 Uhr
then it might be a bug in the module


------------------
ClanSphere - professional clan care starts here

Inaktiv
|
Antworten: 68
Seite [1] 2 3 4 >


Sie müssen sich registrieren, um zu antworten.